Home  |  About This Event  |  Registration  |  Coach Pass   |  Team Rosters  |  Photos

Sponsorship  |  Volunteer, or Other Ways You Can Help  |  Contact  |


Team Rosters - The "Coach Pass" Years, 1971-1983
 View team rosters below  View list of missing teammates



Team Members!

Your help is greatly needed in locating and contacting teammates about this event!

If you know of anyone's whereabouts, please contact Coach Pass:

email: jpass33@earthlink.net
ph: 781-696-2497

Roster Corrections
If you notice any errors in the rosters below or know of changes that need to be made please contact the webmaster.


 

Captains!

ARE ASKED TO STEP UP ONE MORE TIME AND TAKE THE LEAD BY following up with phone calls, emails and other ways to notify TEAMMATES and promote this event!

Please contact Coach Pass to coordinate efforts in contacting team members from your graduating class:

email: jpass33@earthlink.net
ph: 781-696-2497

Any information you provide will be used only to contact individuals about this event. It will not be shared with any third party.


Rosters are organized by year graduated, except 1983

Please report any errors or changes that need to be made to the webmaster: webmaster@coachpass33.com

 

1971
Chris Keene – Capt.
Paul Mangini – Capt.
Bill Ohnemus
Gary Palmer
Jeff Tavenner
Bob Withrow

1972
Marty Brophy – Capt.
Joe Cincotta
Stephe Conran
Gary Coutard
Billy Creonte
Brad Crewe
Fred DiLeaone
Richie Logan – Capt.
Joe Malone
Mike Manko
Gordon Martin

1973
Joe Appruzzese
Paul Donovan
Nick Mirabile – Capt.
Steve Najarian – Capt.

1974
Rick Araujo
Steve Calnan – Capt.
Bob Cappadona
Ron Cardone
Joe Chaisson
Frank Chaffee – Capt.
Arthur D’Agostino
Shawn DeLorey
John Dineen
Mark LaPenta
Devin LaPore
Paul Mabardy
David Najarian
Mike Prescott
Ernie Randolfi – Capt.
Steve Scott – Capt.
Marty Sheehan
Keith Solomon
John Thibodeau

1975
Greg Bennet
Paul Bernardi
Tony Bonazzi
Steve Brooks
Tom Chaisson
Mike Diyeso
Jack Hassett
Mike Martin – Capt.
Steve Mazzarini
Dan O’Brien
Rick Pidgeon – Capt.
Mike Pinzone
Phil Riccio
Bill Schoener
Fred Smerlas – Capt.
Steve Sookikian
Menelos Voulgaropoulos
Vin Walsh
George Wheeler

1976
Mike Attardo
Verner Baburns
John Bonazzi (In Memoriam)
Wilson Bonilla
Kevin Callahan
Bruce Carr – Capt.
Vinnie DiGregorio
Bill Douthart (In Memoriam)
Kishore Dudani
Fred Horan
Hyung Kim (In Memoriam)
John Mallin – Capt.
George Martin
Steve Oates
Claude Robichaude
Ron Thibodeau
Al Texiera

top
1977
Sal Barba
Pete Bourque
Robbie Calnan
Mike Higgins
Brian Hurley
Tony Lombardo – Capt.
John Luskin
Al Manoukian
Mario Martin – Capt.
Pierre Martin
Gregg Schoener – Capt.
Steve Sjostedt

1978
Scott Anderson
Paul Brady
Bob Carberry – Capt.
Paul Carney – Capt.
John Coneeny
Sal DiStefano
Dave Halstead
Jim Harris
Eric Hayes
Ken Kaloostian
Bob Kring
John MacKenzie
Kevin McLaughlin
Mike McLaughlin
David Pidgeon – Capt.
Rickey Pierce
Chuck Smerlas
Steve Taranto
Constantine Voulgaropoulos

1979
Scott Baker – Capt.
John Bell
Mike Burke
Lenny Comeau
Jim Condon
Joe DiStefano – Capt.
Michael Gabrielli
Frank Morreale
Steve Oliveri
Mike Pineau
Bob Pratt
Richard Rich
Vin Scalizi
Dave Sjostedt
Dennis Spindler
Bill Starmer
Roger Wong – Capt.

1980
Eddie Biddy
Steve Devoe – Capt.
Doug DiVito
Bob Giusti – Capt.
Steve Karan
Artie Magee
Dan Regan
Dan Robichaud
Carols Santos
John Sawyer
Carl Seifel
Jeff Sharma
Fran Soucey – Capt.
John Wade
George Wilks
Bob Yobaccio

top
1981
Bill Bosworth
Tony Capello
Ron Calnan
Mike Cloherty
Paul Devoe
Scott Dion
Ed DiVincent
Jay Doherty
Jim Duffy
Bobby Gately (In Memoriam)
Bob Kohler
John Leonelli – Capt.
Chuck Livoli
Tom Maguire
Jim Mirabile
Mike Morreale – Capt.
Scott McGolpin
Dan Perkins
Kevin Randall – Capt.
Tom Reddy
Guy Sergi

1982

Paul Anastas – Capt.
Chris Berekus
Rick Berardino – Capt.
Bob Dunn
Dave Gilkie
Warren Howard
Bobby Locke
Tim Pidgeon – Capt.

1983

Eric Alexson
Eddie Benjamine (Jr.)
Joe Benjamine – Capt.
Dan Boudreau (Soph.)
Sandy Boudreau
Rick Cameron (Soph.)
Frank Cannavino
Jim Cloherty (Jr.)
Walter Comeau
Joe Cusano
Matt DeAmicis (Jr.)
John Devlin
Dan Donlon (Jr.)
Tom Fredericks (Jr.)
Charlie Gargone
John Gilkie (Jr.)
Steve Guisti (Jr.)
Darrell Kadlic (Jr.)
Eric Keough (Freshman)
Joe Kohler
Joe Lamont (Soph.)
Joe Linnehan
Joe Mola (Jr.)
Mike Mola (Freshman)
Ken Morreale – Capt.
Paul Morreale (Freshman)
Ken O’Connor – Capt.
Dave Raleigh (Soph.)
John Regan (Soph.)
Bob Roche (Soph.)
Ron Rousseau (Soph.)
Kevin Russo (Jr.)
Brian Schoener (Jr.)
Mike Steed
Chris Sullivan
Mark Vallarand
Ciro Zottola

top


Home  |  About This Event  |  Registration  |  Coach Pass   |  Team Rosters  |  Photos

Sponsorship  |  Volunteer, or Other Ways You Can Help  |  Contact  |